Program Listing

4-H Auerfarm Programming

4-H First Tech Challenge

4-H Saturday Science in Windham County

4-H Summer STEM in Windham County

Advanced Master Gardener Program

Adventures in STEM

Artisan Farmstead/Cheesemaker Food Safety Training

Beginning Farmer Educational Program

Bug Week

CEDAS Academy

Center for Learning in Retirement

Coastal Storm Preparedness Technology

Connecticut 4-H All Camp Staff Training

Connecticut 4-H Food and Nutrition Show

Connecticut 4-H Goat Day

Connecticut 4-H Mentoring Program

Connecticut Climate Adaptation Academy

Connecticut Dairy Seminar

Connecticut Dairy Technology Tour

Connecticut Farm Risk Managment Program

Connecticut Land Use Academy

Connecticut NEMO Program

Connecticut State 4-H Citizenship Day

Connecticut Trail Census

Connecticut Vegetable and Small Fruit Growers' Conference

Connecting Urban Youth to Nature

Conservation Leaders for Tomorrow

Credit and Loans - First Year Experience Class

CT 4-H Beef and Dairy Day

CT Fitness and Nutrition Clubs in Motion

CYFAR Tools for Healthy Living Project

Environmental Science Day

Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

First Impressions Program

Food Revolution Summer Program

Food Safety in On-Farm Kitchens

Food Safety for Small and Local Food Processors

Food Safety Modernization Act (FSMA) Training

Forest Stewardship Short Course

Geospatial Training Program

Good Agricultural Practices (GAP) School

Green Education in CT High Schools: Annual Teacher Certification

Hartford County 4-H Camp

Health Care Practices for Food Animals

Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Program

Introductory English as a Second Language

IPM App for Plant Pests

Living Shorelines

Master Equine Manager Practical Evaluation

Master Gardener Program

National Egg Quality School

New England Vegetable and Fruit Conference

Natural Resources Conservation Academy

Pediatric Babysitting Certification for Military Connected Youth

People Empowering People (PEP)

PEP Community Parent Leadership

PEP for Correctional Institutions

PEP Facilitator Training

PEP Facilitator Training Update

Pesticide Safety Education

Plant Submission App

Recreational Shellfisheries Management Training and Support

Reduced-tillage/Deep Zone Tillage Educational Program

Riding Camp Instructor's Horsemanship Safety Clinic

School IPM Coalition

Seafood Safety Training for Processors

Technical Assistance and Training for Small Scale Cheese Makers

Tomorrow's Innovators-Science Saturday

Tree Warden School

UConn CLEAR Webinar Series

UConn Home and Garden Education Center

UConn Master Composter Program

UConn Plant Diagnostic Laboratory

UConn Turfgrass Field Day

Urban Agriculture Program

Vegetable Crops IPM Field Training Program

Volunteer Training

Welcome to the Real World, Connecticut Edition

Wetlands of Connecticut and Riparian Corridors

Youth Gardening/Junior Master Gardener Program

Youth Internet Masters - Level II

Youth Internet Masters - Level III

Extension Contact

UConn Extension
extension@uconn.edu
(860) 486-9228
http://extension.uconn.edu